Staff

Meet Our Staff Team

 

Headteacher – Mr P Hughes

 

Deputy Headteacher – Mrs C Ball

 

 

 

Assistant Headteacher – Mrs A George

 

___________________________

 

Parent & Community Engagement Officer (Parent Partnership)

Miss Samantha Harries

 Click me to go to my page

___________________________

 

Reception & Admin Team in Upper School

Mrs S John –  Admin Assistant

Mrs S Davies – Financial Administration Officer

Mrs T Lewis – Data Admin

 

___________________________

 

Reception & Admin Team in Lower School

Mrs R Knarston – Clerical Assistant

Mrs K Theobald – Clerical Assistant

Mrs A McDonald – Clerical Assistant

___________________________

 

Site Management

Mr G Wilcox – Site Manager

Mr M Huggins – Caretaker

Mr R Evans – Caretaker

 

___________________________

 

Lower School Classes Staff:

 

Starfish

Mrs L Jones – Teacher

Mrs N George – Senior LSA

 

Turtle

Mrs H Wilkinson – Teacher

Mrs S Lawton – Senior LSA

 

Puffin

Miss E Powell – Teacher

Mrs J Chilvers – Senior LSA

 

Dolphin

Miss G Köther – Teacher

Mrs H Riley – Senior LSA

 

Seal

Miss C Scourfield – Teacher

Mrs B Kilgallon – Senior LSA

 

Seahorse

Miss S Rees – Teacher

 Mr T Preece – Senior LSA

 

Whale

Miss A Allen – Teacher

Miss T Maddocks – Senior LSA

 

___________________________

 

Upper School Classes Staff:

 

 

Newgale

Mrs C Roberts – Teacher

Mr C Planner – Senior LSA

 

Solva

Mrs K Foster – Teacher

Mr R Morgan – Senior LSA 

 

Whitesands

Mrs S Whitby – Teacher

Ms D McKenzie – Senior LSA 

 

Nolton

Ms L Phillips – Teacher

Miss M Rowland – Senior LSA

 

 

Broad Haven

Mr G Sharp – Teacher

Mrs C Rozblatt – Senior LSA

Miss A James – Senior LSA 

 

Dale

Mrs J Glanville – Teacher

Mrs J Oliver – Teacher

Miss R O’Neill – Senior LSA

 

Marloes

Mr R Sheppard – Teacher

Mrs A Sired – Senior LSA

___________________________

 

Satellite Classes Staff:

 

Abereiddy‘ (HWH1)

Miss P Philipps-Waring – Teacher

Mrs F Chapman – Senior LSA

 

Porthgain‘ (HWH2)

Mr M Williams – Teacher

Mrs H Jenkins – Senior LSA

 

Y Porth

Mr A Jones – Teacher

Mrs J Gwyther – Senior LSA

___________________________

 

Additional Support Team

Miss H Jurd – Music Teacher

Miss K Daniel – Speech & Language Therapist

Miss T O’Leary – Senior Physiotherapy Therapist

Ms L Byrant – Hydrotherapy Pool Manager

Mrs C Sommerville (HLTA) – Outdoor Pursuit Education/Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator 

Miss S Rothery – Outreach Assistant

Mrs F Tilbury – Cynnydd Co-Ordinator

Mrs M Beard – Cynnydd LSA

___________________________

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs K Fisher-Rees

Mrs A Ross

Mrs S Mills

Mrs S Page

 

___________________________

 

Cleaning Staff

Mrs E Dunsford

Mrs S Clark

Mrs A Ross

Mrs J Bushnell

Mr R Evans