Staff


Meet Our Staff Team

Headteacher

Mr D Hewitt

————————————————————————————————

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs E Wapner-Carter

————————————————————————————————

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs A George

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs H Wilkinson

————————————————————————————————

Parent & Community Engagement Officer

(Parent Partnership)

Miss S Harries

 Click me to go to my page

___________________________

Reception & Admin Team in Upper School

Miss R Colletti – Clerical Assistant (Main Reception)

Mrs S Davies – Financial Administration Officer

Mrs T Lewis – Data Admin

___________________________

Reception & Admin Team in Lower School

Mrs K Theobald – Clerical Assistant

Mrs A Arnold – Reception/Manual Handling Lead/Senior LSA/CPD

___________________________

Site Management

Mr G Wilcox – Site Manager

Mr M Huggins – Caretaker

Mr R Evans – Caretaker

___________________________

Lower School Classes Staff:

Starfish

Mrs L Jones – Teacher

Miss E John – Teacher

Mrs J Chilvers – Senior LSA

Mrs K Dworakowski – Senior LSA

Mrs J Jones – Senior LSA

Learning Support Assistants:

Sharon Bryan

Angharad Walby

Shannon McCarney

Lisa Young

Natalie Codd

Donna Howells

Claire D’Aborne

Luke James

LTS – Jennifer Dalkin

Turtle

Miss N Davies – Teacher

Miss L Howlett – Senior LSA

Learning Support Assistants:

Wendy Phillips

Brian Millard

LTS – Mandy Acott

Dolphin

Mr A James-Goddard – Teacher

Miss E Boulden – Senior LSA

Learning Support Assistants:

Kirstie Watson

Maya Odlin

Louise Knapp

Puffin

Mr D Gaskell – Teacher

Miss H Riley – Senior LSA

Learning Support Assistants:

Jo Waterman

Julie Simpson

Penny Smith

Fiona Parkes

LTS – Meggie Davies

Seal

Miss C Scourfield – Teacher

Mrs B Killgallon – Senior LSA

Learning Support Assistants:

Claire Ribbon

Leah Jones

LTS – Meggie Davies

Seahorse

Miss A Foulstone – Teacher

 Miss M Rowland – Senior LSA

Learning Support Assistants:

Jess Mattson

Jade Gooding

Mr J Batty

Kirsten Jones

LTS – Teresa Davies

Whale

Miss C Holt – Teacher

Miss T Maddocks – Senior LSA

Learning Support Assistants:

Karen Wheeley

Rachael Thomas

Harriet Carr

LTS – Meggie Davies

___________________________

Upper School Classes Staff:

Newgale

Mrs C Roberts – Teacher

Miss A Morris – Senior LSA

Learning Support Assistants:

Catrin Harries

Sam Mathias

Solva

Mrs A Allen – Teacher

Miss S Laugharne – Teacher

Mr C Planner- Senior LSA 

Learning Support Assistants:

 Jane Gordon

Andy Evans

Natalie Hewitt

Whitesands

Miss M Roberts – Teacher

Mr R Morgan – Senior LSA

Learning Support Assistants:

Shauna John

Jackie Purcell

Claire Pugh

Nolton

Ms L Phillips – Teacher

Mr T Preece – Senior LSA

Learning Support Assistants:

Sophie Mountain

Rachel Gibbs

Ceri Bartram

Nikita Rossiter

Broad Haven

Mr G Sharp – Teacher

Mrs C Rozblatt – Senior LSA

Miss A James – Senior LSA

Learning Support Assistants:

Michelle Smith

Hannah Davies

Jill Byrant

David Davies

LTS – Jennifer Dalkin

 

Dale

Mrs J Glanville – Teacher

Mrs J Oliver – Teacher

Miss R O’Neill – Senior LSA

Learning Support Assistants:

Shannon Jenkins

Ann Tucker

Marloes

Mr R Sheppard – Teacher

Mrs S Stewart – Senior LSA

Learning Support Assistants:

Ruth Rowlands

Jamie Hatswell

Laurel Vores

 

___________________________

Satellite Classes Staff:

Abereiddy‘ (HWH1)

Miss P Philipps-Waring – Teacher

Mrs D Cubbin – Senior LSA

Learning Support Assistants:

Leslie Amico

Caroline Stone

James Lunt

Porthgain‘ (HWH2)

Mr M Williams – Teacher

Mrs F Chapman – Senior LSA

Learning Support Assistants:

Natasha Lees

Susan Barnett

Richard Bevan

Y Porth

Mr A Jones – Teacher

Mrs J Gwyther – Senior LSA

Learning Support Assistant:

Eleri Edwards

___________________________

Additional Support Team

Miss Z Davies – Speech & Language Therapist

Miss T O’Leary – Senior Physiotherapy Therapist

Miss R Williams – OT Assistant

Ms L Byrant – Hydrotherapy Pool Lifeguard

Mrs A Arnold – Manual Handling/CPD

Mrs C Sommerville (HLTA) – Outdoor Pursuit Education/Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator 

Mrs M Simmons – PPA (HLTA)

Miss S Rothery – Admin/Classroom Support

Miss N George – Cynnydd Co-Ordinator

Mrs C Fellowes – Cynnydd Assistant

___________________________

Kitchen Staff

Mrs K Fisher-Rees

Miss S Mills

Mrs S Page

___________________________

Cleaning Staff

Mrs E Dunsford

Mrs H Phillips

Mrs J Bushnell

Mr R Evans

Miss T John

Mrs M Carrol